• T-Mak World’s Picks for CMW 2016

    The Damn Truth at CMW 2014

    The Damn Truth at CMW 2014

    May 3 2016 – CMW 2016 has begun. CMW is one of the highlights of the year and we’re looking forward to catching old favourites and hopefully finding some new ones. 

    Here’s our picks for this year’s festival.

    Band                                    Venue                                Day                     Time
    TUESDAY
    Ozone Mama                       Cadillac Lounge                   Tuesday            9:00 PM
    Last Bullet                            Hideout                                 Tuesday            9:00 PM
    Bob Mould                           Horseshoe                             Tuesday          10:00 PM
    Bloody Diamonds               Smiling Buddha                   Tuesday          12:00 AM
    Radio Free Universe          Cadillac Lounge                    Tuesday          12:00 AM
    WEDNESDAY
    SATE                                    Lee’s Palace                           Wednesday      8:00 PM
    Dialects                                Smiling Buddha                   Wednesday      9:00 PM
    Bob Mould                           Horseshoe                             Wednesday    10:00 PM
    Grown Up Avenger Stuff  Hideout                                  Wednesday    10:00 PM
    Julian Taylor Band            Lee’s Palace                           Wednesday    11:00 PM
    Break The Trend                Cherry Cola’s                         Wednesday    11:00 PM
    Dead Broke                         Comfort Zone                        Wednesday    11:00 PM
    Jim Dan Dee                      Boots & Bourbon                   Wednesday    11:00 PM
    Dr. Boogie                           Comfort Zone                        Wednesday    12:00 AM
    The Standstills                   Lee’s Palace                            Wednesday    12:00 AM
    The Dead Projectionists   Lee’s Palace                           Wednesday      1:00 AM
    THURSDAY
    Darkbird                             Painted Lady                            Thursday       10:00 PM
    Iconoclast                            Underground Garage            Thursday       10:00 PM
    Midnight Shine                 Boots & Bourbon Saloon       Thursday       10:00 PM
    WAXY                                 Bovine                                        Thursday        11:00 PM
    The Balconies                    Great Hall                                 Thursday       11:00 PM
    The Shrine                         Bovine                                        Thursday      12:00 AM
    Open Air                             UG3                                            Thursday        1:00 AM
    Dialects                               Hideout                                     Thursday        1:00 AM
    Dr. Boogie                          Bovine                                        Thursday        1:00 AM
    The Dead Projectionists   Dakota                                      Thursday       1:00 AM
    Grimskunk                         Bovine                                        Thursday       2:00 AM
    FRIDAY
    Redsteps                             Dakota                                        Friday            7:00 PM
    Darkbird                             Hard Luck                                  Friday            9:00 PM
    The Howll                           Cadillac Lounge                        Friday           10:00 PM
    Return For Refund            Cherry Cola’s                            Friday           10:00 PM
    Ozone Mama                      Cherry Cola’s                            Friday           11:00 PM
    No Sinner                           Garrison                                     Friday           11:00 PM
    Old James                          Cadillac Lounge                        Friday           12:00 AM
    The Lazys                           Cameron House – Back Room Friday          12:00 AM
    Sheepdogs                         Horseshoe                                  Friday             1:00 AM
    WAXY                                Cherry Cola’s                              Friday            2:00 AM
    SATURDAY
    Darkbird                            Garrison                                     Saturday        5:00 PM
    Dearly Beloveds                Opera House                            Saturday        9:00 PM
    Silver Creek Folk              Cadillac Lounge                       Saturday      10:00 PM
    EODM                                Opera House                             Saturday       11:00 PM
    The Rathburns                  Hideout                                     Saturday       11:00 PM
    The Damn Truth              Lee’s Palace                               Saturday        11:15 PM
    Sumo Cyco                        Cherry Cola’s                             Saturday        1:00 AM
    Public Animal                   Velvet Underground               Saturday        1:30 AM
    Secret Guest                      Cherry Cola’s                            Saturday       2:00 AM
    WAXY                                Cherry Cola’s                             Saturday       2:45 AM
    Dialects                              Bovine                                        Sunday         11:00 PM
    This entry was posted in CMW, Music, Rock and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published.

  • Twitter Updates

  • Popular Posts

  • Facebook

  • label

  • Newest stories

  • Past Stories

  • Find Us on Youtube

    Service Unavailable.

  • Copyright 2016 T-Mak World. All rights reserved.